HOTEL TRYP LOS GALEONES AFFILLIATED BY MELIA

Hotels - Four-star
1072
On the Way of St. James

Location

Avenida de Madrid 21

36204  Vigo - Pontevedra

Coordinates:
42º 13' 40.3" N - 8º 43' 03.4" W
+34 986 480 405
+34 986 480 666

Contacto para reservas

The Ways of St. James

Portiguese Route by coast

Halls

Name Classroom Cocktail Restaurant Theatre U-shape
Auditorio
Vigo 120
Génova+Londres 9017514517045
Génova 5070657540
Gén.+Londres+Vigo 3045454525
Barlovento 13024021023065
Lisboa+Génova 40100706035
Lisboa 1255502515
Londres+Vigo 10020517520055
Londres 2540323520

Kinds of services

Air conditioning
Air conditioning in rooms
Audio-visual equipment hire
Bar-Cafeteria
Convention hall
Credit cards accepted
Currency Exchange
English spoken
Fax service
Free garage
French spoken
Gym
Hair-drier in rooms
In common areas Internet / wifi
Individual Heating
Individual safe box
Internet in rooms / wifi
Laundry
Lift
Meetings room
Mini-Bar
Restaurant
Smoking / non-smoking rooms
Suites-hals in room Suites
Telephone in room
Translation of documents
TV in room

Conventions services

Catwalk
Cloakroom
Dividable halls
Fax
Film screenings
Flipchart
Internet access
Noticeboards
Photocopier
Podiums
Postal service
Projectors
Public address system
Public relations
Reception area
Screens
Sound recording
Stewardesses
Video

Meals

Breakfast
Breakfast buffet
Dinner
Full board
Half board

Cards

4B
American Express
Diners Club
Master Card
ServiRed
Visa
construction date: 1994
Arriba