SANTIAGO PLAZA AFFILIATED BY MELIÁ

Hotels - Four-star
1354
On the Way of St. James

Location

Rúa do Restollal 24

15702  Santiago de Compostela - A Coruña

Coordinates:
42º 51' 53.9" N - 8º 32' 37.4" W

Description

Strategically located just 500m from the new bus & train station of Santiago de Compostela and close to many of city main attractions, this hotel is an ideal choice for exploring Santiago.

The Ways of St. James

Portiguese Route
Portiguese Route by coast
The English Camino
The Fistera-Muxía Camino
The French Camino
The Northern Camino
The Primitive Camino
The Route of the Sea of Arousa and River Ulla
The Winter Camino
Vía de la Plata

Halls

Name Classroom Cocktail Restaurant Theatre U-shape
Vigo 150
Santiago 1002009030040
Pontevedra 1504002505080
Orense 2570407525
Lugo 5090605040
Coruña 25704010025
Auditorio 701007012550

Kinds of services

Air conditioning
Air conditioning in rooms
Audio-visual equipment hire
Baby-sitter service
Bar-Cafeteria
Central Heating
Convention hall
Credit cards accepted
Currency Exchange
Drawing room
English spoken
Family rooms
Fax service
French spoken
Hair-drier in rooms
In common areas Internet / wifi
Individual Heating
Individual safe box
Internet in rooms / wifi
Laundry
Library
Lift
Meetings room
Mini-Bar
Pay garage
Restaurant
Satellite Dish
Secretary service
Simultaneous translation
Smoking / non-smoking rooms
Suites-hals in room Suites
Telephone in room
Translation of documents
TV in room

Conventions services

Catwalk
Cloakroom
Dividable halls
Fax
Flipchart
Internet access
Noticeboards
Photocopier
Podiums
Postal service
Projectors
Public address system
Public relations
Reception area
Screens
Security service
Sound recording
Stewardesses
Video

Meals

Breakfast
Breakfast buffet
Dinner
Full board
Half board
Lunch
Lunch or Dinner

Cards

4B
American Express
Diners Club
Euro Card
Master Card
Red 6000
ServiRed
Visa
construction date: 1998
Arriba